Back to Fiber Color Codes
$ cat EurolanType1.tsv

Eurolan Type 1

Eurolan's house code for the 39M-S200 microcable line, confirmed from the 192-count datasheet (8 tubes × 24 fiber). Note that Euroland makes S12 and TIA/EIA-598(EIA/TIA) aswell. Positions 1–12 are a plain list; 13–24 don't cycle the full 12 again — they reuse a 6-color subset with a black ring mark instead (1 ring for 13–18, 2 rings for 19–24). In the datasheet the 2 rings on Orange are red and black. Labeled generically as "Type 1" since other Eurolan lines may use the same code — unconfirmed. Because rows 13–24 share backgrounds with rows 1–12, this table keeps a label column — every other page on this site drops it, this one needs it.

Fiber order (1–12): Blue Orange Green Red Grey Yellow Brown Purple Black White Pink Aqua
Ring-marked subset (13–24): Orange Green Red White Yellow Pink · 1 ring for 13–18, 2 rings for 19–24
Tube pattern: Tube 1 Red Tubes 2–7 White Tube 8 Green
24 fiber/tube · 8 tubes · 1–192
Fiber Tube 1Tube 2Tube 3Tube 4 Tube 5Tube 6Tube 7Tube 8
1 Blue125497397121145169
2 Orange226507498122146170
3 Green327517599123147171
4 Red4285276100124148172
5 Grey5295377101125149173
6 Yellow6305478102126150174
7 Brown7315579103127151175
8 Purple8325680104128152176
9 Black9335781105129153177
10 White10345882106130154178
11 Pink11355983107131155179
12 Aqua12366084108132156180
13 Orange (1 ring)13376185109133157181
14 Green (1 ring)14386286110134158182
15 Red (1 ring)15396387111135159183
16 White (1 ring)16406488112136160184
17 Yellow (1 ring)17416589113137161185
18 Pink (1 ring)18426690114138162186
19 Orange (2 rings)19436791115139163187
20 Green (2 rings)20446892116140164188
21 Red (2 rings)21456993117141165189
22 White (2 rings)22467094118142166190
23 Yellow (2 rings)23477195119143167191
24 Pink (2 rings)24487296120144168192